[{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-Portuguese","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinese Simplified","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Korean","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Deutsch-German","languageCode":"de-de","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-Portuguese","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinese Simplified","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Korean","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Deutsch-German","languageCode":"de-de","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-Portuguese","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinese Simplified","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Korean","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Deutsch-German","languageCode":"de-de","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-Portuguese","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinese Simplified","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Korean","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Deutsch-German","languageCode":"de-de","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-Portuguese","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinese Simplified","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Korean","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Deutsch-German","languageCode":"de-de","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"KR","default":"ko-kr"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-Portuguese","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinese Simplified","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Korean","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Deutsch-German","languageCode":"de-de","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"DE","default":"de-de"}]

DOWSIL™ ES-5600 Silicone Glycerol Emulsifier

  • Overview

    A non diluted W/Si and W/oil emulsifier with diglycerol hydrophilic functionality. It does not contain ethylene oxide and propylene oxide, and allows to formulate various PEG-Free cosmetic formulations. INCI: Cetyl Diglyceryl Tris(Trimethylsiloxy)silylethyl Dimethicone

    Formulation Flexibility
    Suitable for PEG-free formulation systems

    Pigment Dispersion
    Aids in pigment dispersion for greater color intensity and even tone

    High Stability
    Helps create stable low-viscosity formulations

    All-In-One Performance

    Award-winning* DOWSIL™ ES-5600 Silicone Glycerol Emulsifier can help you meet the growing demand for multi-performance cosmetic products — particularly BB and CC creams, anti-aging products and sun blocks.

    It has excellent powder dispersing capabilities which allow you to create formulations with:

    • Water-in-silicone and water-in-oil silicone emulsifier
    • High dispersion capability for greater color intensity and even tone
    • Oil phase flexibility, offering you formulation options to meet a variety of consumer needs
    • Pleasant sensory benefits
    • Suitable for PEG-free formulation systems
    • Easy to use and enables cold process
    • Provides excellent emulsion stability
    • Low viscosity emulsions can be achieved
    • Low odor

    *SEPAWA Innovation Award, First Prize 2014

04112214z

Find what you are looking for?

Thank you for your input!

Visit our Support page for additional assistance.