[{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-Portuguese","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinese Simplified","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Korean","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Deutsch-German","languageCode":"de-de","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-Portuguese","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinese Simplified","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Korean","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Deutsch-German","languageCode":"de-de","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-Portuguese","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinese Simplified","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Korean","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Deutsch-German","languageCode":"de-de","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-Portuguese","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinese Simplified","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Korean","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Deutsch-German","languageCode":"de-de","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-Portuguese","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinese Simplified","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Korean","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Deutsch-German","languageCode":"de-de","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"KR","default":"ko-kr"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-Portuguese","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinese Simplified","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Korean","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Deutsch-German","languageCode":"de-de","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"DE","default":"de-de"}]

DOWSIL™ FA 4002 ID Silicone Acrylate

  • Overview

    A blend of ~40% acrylates / polytrimethylsiloxymethacrylate copolymer in isodecane. INCI Name: Isododecane (and) Acrylates / Polytrimethylsiloxymethacrylate Copolymer

    Long-Lasting Wear
    Extends time between applications

    Protects Against Pollution
    Helps guard skin from damaging pollution particles

    Skin Tightening
    Tightens skin for improved skin appearance

    Silicone Acrylate for Superior Skin and Color Cosmetics Performance

    Now more than ever before, consumers are on-the-go and seeking products that are multifunctional, and that have both immediate and long-lasting effects requiring less reapplication and less time from their busy schedules.

    Deliver on Consumer Desires

    Silicone Acrylates from Dow Consumer Solutions can help you create diverse, multifunctional products consumers seek with benefits including:

    • Non tacky, smooth feel, no dry after-feel 
    • Comfort to wear 
    • Skin protection from particulate pollution 
    • Skin tightening 
    • Sebum resistance 
    • Durable, uniform color 
    • Wash-off resistance 
    • Improve long wear of cosmetics
    • Listed in the Catalogue of Cosmetics Ingredients used in China
04050616z

Find what you are looking for?

Thank you for your input!

Visit our Support page for additional assistance.